Of its flowers are fragrant oil. Juice stems are used in Ayurvedic
medicine, and dried leaves are used as dye. And it 's not all
that is capable of our eastern visitor henna.

Henna shrub (henna) growing in many countries - from Palestine to
Sri Lanka. But in the beauty industry generally use the "natives" of India and Iran.
FACTS: * If you see in the hair mask component "lawsonite," you know,
it's your old friend - Indian henna. She added in Care
to strengthen the roots, giving curls shine and combat dandruff. * Colorless
henna, which has no coloring properties are derived from stems, and dye
- Made from dried leaves. Hair condition improves both species. * Painting
henna and chemical dyes, alas, is not compatible. Henna gradually accumulates
in the structure of hair and in contact with the paint can give them the most unpredictable
shade, such as green or blue. FACTS: * 5,000 years ago, wealthy people
in ancient Egypt used henna for coloring hair and fingertips.
In Europe, it became a fashionable way to combat the early gray only in the XVIII
century. * 8 basic colors are dyes, based on Indian henna. Among
They are not only gold and copper, but also brown, black and even clear ....
It retains the natural color of hair, adding shine and depth to it. * 25
В° C - the optimum temperature for storage of henna. * 1-1, 5 hours is recommended to maintain
henna on your hair when painting.

Share This Post: